Your Subtitle text
48th Annual Germantown Spassfest List of Winners

Jeep Raffle

Jeep or $12,000 cash: Dean Gauch, Mascoutah
$1,000 cash:  Mike Bruns, Germantown

Money Raffle
1st place $1000:  Coben Dumstorff
2nd place $500:  Nathan Lakenburges
3rd place $250:  Claudia Albers 

Parade  (judged by non Germantown Residents)
1st place $300:  4-H Clovers & Cloverettes
2nd place $200:  Village of Germantown (donated back to Spassfest...thanks!)
3rd place $100:  Germantown Historical Society

Attendance Prize Drawing (drawing was held 9pm Sat night at Raffle stand and had to be present)
- Carl Diesen:  St. Louis Rams Pre-Season Game Pack
(Thurs Sept.3rd 7pm vs Kansas City Chiefs-4 tickets with             pregame field passes and parking pass)/ Donated by Jansen Chevrolet
- Lori Zanger:  Fitbit Charge HR Wristband / Donated by Germantown Trust & Savings Bank
- Ken Book:  $500 Beauty Basket / Donated by All the Buzz Salon & Tanning 
- Ashley Rensing: Yeti Roadie 30 Cooler / Donated by Little Outdoors and Korte Lawn Care
- Toots Holthaus:  RCA Viking Pro 10.1" Tablet 32GB Quad Core / Donated by Valbo's Restaurant & Bar         and Kohnen Heating & A/C and Kohnen Concrete Products
- Missie Richter:  Gift Certificate for an Expert Detail Package / Donated by Tommy's Auto Detailing
- Cory Korte: Gift Basket / Donated by Millside Inn
- Irma Kohrmann:  $50 Gift Card / Donated by Becker Shell
- Adam Knebel: $50 Cash / Donated by Kohnen A/C & Heating
- Dan Rickhoff: $25 Gift Certificate / Donated by Stylin' On Main
- Moe Huegen: Gift Basket / Donated by Alibi Bar & Grill

Washer Tournament
Not available at this time

Bags Tournament
1st place $220:  Alex Webb & Jennifer Caldwell
2nd place $120:  Luke Eversgerd & Justin Rensing
3rd place $60:  Nathan Duncan and Reis Walker
4th place $20:  Chad Rakers and Ryan Mearns 

Homemade Beer & Wine "Brew Off"
- Beer Division:  Karl Lakenburges and Denis Lakenburges: Lakenburges Garage Ale
- Wine Division:  Kory Kunkle:  Summer Mint

Custom & Antique Motorcycle Show -  by Devon Santel Productions 

Prize & Trophy Sponsors: Robke Auto Body, Millside, Little Outdoors, Jansen Chevrolet, Waterkotte Harley Davidson, Thunder Alley, Larry’s Trailer Sales, Neon Cycle, Barnyard Cycles, 3 Way Creations, Last Ride Motorcycle Hears, Smothers Metal Finishing, Blue Room, Joe’s Hog Doc, Rocher Pub, Resurrection Chopper Gear, RS Graphics, Mile 277 Tap & Grill, New Memphis Station

- Presidents Choice
1st- Rick Schultz
2nd - Brian Garrett
3rd - Todd Runguist
4th - Mary Burgess
5th - Little Jack
6th - Rich Gyorkos
- Best Chrome: Brian Garrett
- Best Paint: Chad Satterfield
- Best Detail: Scott Horinka
- Best Engine: Steve Bartos

See you next year!!